Beige Tan
Beige Tan
|
|
Bed Rest Pillow – Tan $15.99 … |
|
|
Hagerty 19888 Hanging Jewelry Keeper Includes Hanger, Tan $23.39 Securely organize your most treasure jewelry pieces and keep them free of tarnish with the Hagerty 35-Pocket Hanging Jewelry Keeper. This versatile jewelry organizer can accommodate a variety of jewelry pieces including necklaces and is made with anti-tarnish materials to protect and maintain your jewelry. Hagerty Anti-Tarnish Hanging Jewelry Organizer Features Double-sided organizer hangs on … |
|
|
Comfort Research Fuf Large Foam Chair, Tan Twill $101.32 0010070QS Features: -Fuf chair. -Tan color. -Cotton twill cover, polyurethane fuf foam filling. -The perfect seat for watching TV, playing video games or just hanging out. -Locking zippers. -Pre – consumer recycled foam chunks. -Spot clean. -Super comfort from a cloud of foam that never flattens out, never has to be refilled. -Vacuum – packed, allow 24 hours to fully expand. -Made in USA. -Overa… |
|
|
Summer Soles Stay-Dry Softness of Suede Insoles, 3 Pairs $19.90 Goodbye slippery sandals, hello Summer Soles Stay-Dry Softness of Suede Insoles Feel the underfoot softness of suede that actually absorbs moisture to keep your feet dry and free from sliding in your shoes. Simply peel and stick these plush micro-suede polyester insoles into any slippery-soled shoe without leaving a sticky residue. Trim to fit….. |
|
|
New Balance Men’s IPR3010 Pressure Relief Insole The New Balance 3010 Pressure Relief Insole is a performance insole made especially to help sore and tired feet. It has a PLASTAZOTE® top layer that uses your body’s heat to mold itself to the base of the foot and ABZORB® cushioning. A Metatarsal Pad in the crucial heel and forefoot areas helps give relief from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma, and Metatarsalgia. Recommended for diabetics and… |
|
|
Antique Map Gift Wrap 2′ x 8′ $9.99 This high quality, heavy weight paper is rich with color. You’ll leave a lasting memory, from its sheer beauty of presentation to the suprise at the superior grade compared to your average giftwrap. It’s also perfect for use on decoupage or other craft projects. Longer than the average roll of gift wrap, you’ll be amazed at how long it lasts! The images are reproduced from various antique maps, al… |
|
|
KingCase iPad Hard Case * Plaid Pattern (Beige) * For Apple iPad (Fits ALL iPad Wifi & 3G models) $14.00 Protect your new Apple iPad with this great looking KingCase Hard iPad Case. This hard case is wrapped in a plaid fabric material for the ultimate in scratch prevention & great looks!. This case will protect the back of your iPad from all scratches and allows for a better grip when holding…. |
|
|
Clava Tuscan Leather Super Laptop Tote (Tuscan Tan) $144.00 The ultimate tote bag, featuring plenty of pockets to keep you organized on the go… |
|
|
NEW, 11, OFF-WHITE, LIGHT BEIGE, CHANDELIER, or, CANDLE LIGHTS, CLIP-ON, LAMP SHADES, for, CANDELABRA BULBS, NEW, HEAVY DUTY, LIGHT TAN, LAMP SHADE, with, DOUBLED, FABRIC, CORD, with a, WHITE LINING, for, UPDATING YOUR HOME, LIGHT, SHADE, is 3 ACROSS TOP X 5 at BOTTOM X 4 TALL, HIGH QUALITY, LIGHT SHADES, at BELOW, WHOLESALE, PRICES, UPC609722847025 $65.99 NEW, 11, OFF-WHITE, LIGHT BEIGE, CHANDELIER, or, CANDLE LIGHTS, CLIP-ON, LAMP SHADES, for, CANDELABRA BULBS, NEW, HEAVY DUTY, LIGHT TAN, LAMP SHADE, with, DOUBLED, FABRIC, CORD, with a, WHITE LINING, for, UPDATING YOUR HOME, LIGHT, SHADE, is 3″ ACROSS TOP X 5″ at BOTTOM X 4″ TALL, HIGH QUALITY, LIGHT SHADES, at BELOW, WHOLESALE, PRICES, UPC609722847025… |
|
|
Lassig Messenger Eco-Friendly Diaper Bag … |
|
|
Princess Wall Mural – 8’3×13’8 $78.95 What are wall murals? Wall murals are large, scenic graphics applied to the wall much like wallpaper. Each mural consists of 8 panels, which makes them very easy for anyone to hang. A dry-strippable, cellulose paste is included with each mural, as are easy to follow instructions. Wall murals are printed on 80 lb. wet-strength paper. After printing they are finished with a light coat of varnish. T… |
|
|
Expressions Country Baths Towel Country Baths Bath Accessories in a primitive country theme. The design features old bath signs of different kinds. Accessories made of resin material. Contains shower curtain, toothbrush holder, lotion pump, shower hooks, soap dish, rug, bath towel…. |
|
|
Royce Lighting Rattan Collection Indoor/Outdoor Floor Lamp, Beige Fabric Shade Brighten your patio or deck with this stylish indoor/outdoor rattan floor lamp with a beige fabric shade. The Rattan Collection features a weather-resistant dark tan finish with outdoor durability and one single, medium base 60-watt bulb capacity. This floor lamp includes a push low/high/off switch, for your convenience. The Rattan floor lamp is great for porches, patios, decks and more. The colle… |
|
|
Cole Haan Hand-Stained Pebble Grain Leather Kindle Cover with Hinge (Fits 6 Display, 2nd Generation Kindle), Saddle Tan $44.99 Patented hinge holds your Kindle 2 securely while allowing access to all controls. Interior pocket holds business cards or identification … |
|
|
KingCase iPhone 3G & 3GS – Tartan Plaid * 3-Pack of Hard Cases (Beige, Black & White) 8GB, 16GB, 32GB $24.99 A great 3-Pack of cases! Snap a KingCase on your Iphone 3G or 3GS today! This stylish, super slim, rubberized case provides the ultimate complement of looks & function. This case will make your phone look brand new at the same time it protects it from drops, scrapes, and scratches. The case propels dust yet still slides easily in and our of your pocket. All KingCase products come with lifetime re… |
|
|
KingCase iPhone 3G & 3GS – Hard Case – Plaid – Beige (8GB, 16GB, 32GB) $5.99 Snap a 1-Piece KingCase back cover on your iPhone (3G & 3GS) today! This stylish, super slim, plaid hard case provides the ultimate complement of looks & function. This case will make your phone look brand new at the same time it protects it from scrapes and scratches. The case propels dust yet still slides easily in and our of your pocket. All KingCase products come with lifetime replacement gua… |
|
|
Rothco 550lb. Type III Paracord Rothco 550lb. Type III Paracord, 550lb. Test, 100% Nylon 7 Strand core… |
|
|
FootGalaxy High Quality Flat Laces For Boots And Shoes With dozens of colors and team colors available, these laces are excellent for shoes or boots. We carry a wide variety of lengths (27″,36″,40″,45″,54″,63″,72″) to fit most any footwear. These high quality laces have become the industry standard for over 80 years. FootGalaxy laces are made in the U.S.A. and we offer a high-quality product. These laces are 3/8 inches in width and are sold in pai… |
|
|
1998-2002 Toyota Corolla Bone/Beige Inside Door Handle – Driver Side $7.65 Brand new interior door handle…. |
|
|
1998-2002 Toyota Corolla Bone/Beige Inside Door Handle – Passenger Side $7.65 This is a brand new interior door handle… |
|
|
Toyota Corolla Door Handle New Left Driver Side Inside Tan/beige Fits 98 99 00 01 02 $13.00 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 Toyota Corolla New Left Driver Side Tan Beige Inside Door Handle OEM part # 6920602050E0… |
|
|
Plush Semper Fi II Bulldog Mini Flopsie 8 $4.99 Aurora only uses lock washer or embroidered eyes and nose for safety…. |
|
|
Gundfun Nurserytime interactive bear recites rhymes $31.98 Soft bear recites the following: “Humpty, Dumpty” , “Hickory, Dickory, Dock” , “Jack & Jill” , “Little Bo Peep” , and “Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star”… |
|
|
Sierra Globe- Antique Ocean $57.00 Antique world globe with raised relief featuresAn antique brass and black metal base is the foundation upon which this globe is built. The 12” antique ocean desktop globe features a calibrated semi-meridian. Features: -Desk or tabletop globe -Globe mounted on an antique brass and black metal base -Antique brass plated, calibrated semi-meridian -Antique ocean -Raised-relief detailing -Displays pol… |
|
|
Biblia de Promesas DOS Tonos Vino y Beige Piel Especial: Promise Bible Two Tone Burgundy & Tan Bonded Leather (Spanish Edition) $19.99 … |
|
|
Biblia de Promesas Imitacion Piel Beige: Promise Bible Bonded Leather Tan (Spanish Edition) $9.08 … |
|
|
Jewel Tone II Chocolate / Beige Southwestern Rug Size: Scatter / Novelty 2′ x 3′ $65.00 JTII2034-23 Size: Scatter / Novelty 2′ x 3′ Hand made southwestern rug Features: -Construction: Handmade. -Technique: Woven. -Material: 100pct Hard twist wool. -Origin: India. -Collection: Jewel Tone II. -Primarily chocolate rug with beige, tan, red, gold, sage accents. -Pile height: 0.16”. -Available in the following sizes:. -3’6” x 5’6”. -5′ x 8′. -8′ x 11′. -2’6” x 8′ runner. -2′ x 3′ scatt… |
|
|
Jewel Tone II Chocolate / Beige Southwestern Rug Size: 5′ x 8′ $445.00 JTII2034-58 Size: 5′ x 8′ Hand made southwestern rug Features: -Construction: Handmade. -Technique: Woven. -Material: 100pct Hard twist wool. -Origin: India. -Collection: Jewel Tone II. -Primarily chocolate rug with beige, tan, red, gold, sage accents. -Pile height: 0.16”. -Available in the following sizes:. -3’6” x 5’6”. -5′ x 8′. -8′ x 11′. -2’6” x 8′ runner. -2′ x 3′ scatter / novelty. Note… |
|
|
Jewel Tone II Chocolate / Beige Southwestern Rug Size: 3’6 x 5’6 $215.00 JTII2034-3656 Size: 3’6″ x 5’6″ Hand made southwestern rug Features: -Construction: Handmade. -Technique: Woven. -Material: 100pct Hard twist wool. -Origin: India. -Collection: Jewel Tone II. -Primarily chocolate rug with beige, tan, red, gold, sage accents. -Pile height: 0.16”. -Available in the following sizes:. -3’6” x 5’6”. -5′ x 8′. -8′ x 11′. -2’6” x 8′ runner. -2′ x 3′ scatter / novelty… |
|
|
Targus Messenger Colour Tone Laptop Case – Notebook carrying case – 15.4 – brown, beige $20.73 A stylish durable notebook bag Product InformationThe lifestyle Color Tone Messenger Laptop Case holds notebooks up to 15.4”screens. It is constructed from rugged materials and incorporates a trendy stylewith maximum notebook protection. It features a rear slip pocket for quickaccess to your documents plus additional storage space for anything you may atthe office university or school!Produc… |

Tropical Interior Design – Turn Your Home Into a Lively Tropical Haven
Some people have to wait for the summer or their annual leave to have their much-awaited tropical vacation. They spend the rest of the year saving money, planning endlessly, and dreaming about the wondrous feeling you get once you are in front of the ocean experiencing the cool ocean breeze and the exquisite coastal scene.
But the thing is, you do not need to wait all year or spend a lot of money just to get the vacation of your dream. Experiencing the wonderful gifts of the tropics does not need to be an annual affair anymore. This is possible if you decorate your home with a tropical interior design theme and turn it into a lively tropical retreat.
Planning the process
When doing a home makeover, it is always best that you first plan the design of the rooms. Determine what kinds of furniture and accents to buy. Your choices include metal tropical wall decorations, tropical furniture, and tropical decorative accessories. Also, make a floor plan to serve as guide on how you will arrange all of these.
Color Combinations
Just like in any theme of design, color also plays a crucial role in tropical interior design. Backgrounds can be made of light or pastel colors such as light blue, beige, tan, coral pink to represent the sky, ocean and beach while earthy greens and browns resemble the richly colored tropical forests.
Islands, which usually have vibrant and bright colors that usually come in floral patterns, can be incorporated into the design with the use of shades of yellows, reds, oranges, whites, and greens in the background and then throw in some colorful animal and bird prints to make the look for tropical.
Other shades you can choose from include earthy tan, ivory, ecru, light gold, and deep brown. These shades can be used for accents and highlights.
Lighting Effect
As for lighting, you need to strive for a lighting that will provide the same warmth you get when you are in a tropical region. One good suggestion to achieve this kind of lighting is to use lamps that will give out a yellowish ambient lighting for the room. You can also achieve this by having large windows in the room, which allows the breeze to come in and out of the house and the warm shine of the sun to illuminate the room.
Tropical Materials
Bamboo is the one of the most common types of materials found in tropical regions. This can be used as bamboo floor mats, bamboo wall covering and even as material for furniture. This type of material inevitably creates a unique feeling of the tropics.
Other materials you can include in the design include rattan, teakwood and abaca. What is great about these natural materials is that they are hardy and renewable. Harvesting them encourages rapid re-growth and they last a long time.
Decorative Accessories
The range of accents and accessories you can use to complete the tropical look of your home is endless. To name a few, you can use pieces of coral, colorful seashells, starfish, metal tropical wall decoration, tree metal wall art.
Handcrafted products such as baskets, mats, screens that are made of sea grass, rattan or banana leaf are also ideal options. You can also include fabrics and sheets with animal prints like leopard, giraffe, tiger and zebra, which are the common animals you find in the tropics.
Creating a tropical theme for your home is not invigorating and relaxing but can also make you feel like you are on a vacation every time you come home from a stressful day at the office.
About the Author
Article provided Jessica Ackerman of WallDecorandHomeAccents.com a site featuring:
contemporary metal art
and
metal artwork

A Rainbow Variety of Pashminas
Have you ever wondered how they create such beautiful colors in pashminas? From bright reds to deep browns and bright yellows, pashmina’s many color options will make you want to purchase a rainbow variety of pashminas.
The underbelly of a goat is a beige-toned color or almost white, so the sheared wool has to go through a treatment process in order to make those wonderful colors that we all have come to love.
Typically, skeins of pashmina sell in small lots. A very delicate dyeing process produces the colors of pashmina. Too much heat during this process will stretch and/or break the fiber. If the temperature is too cold, the result will be brittle fiber. The process applies colors in different stages.
-
Since sheared wool is light in color to begin with, lighter colors like white and beige, require the least amount of color processing.
-
Neutral cashmere colors are dyed lightly. These are beige, tan, and khaki tones.
-
More vibrant colors, such as blues and teals or reds and pinks, take several steps in the dyeing process to achieve the desired result. Bright colors like yellows are difficult to achieve because of the light tone of the fibers initially.
-
Black cashmere is dyed several times to create the darkest pure black tone. You can pair black with anything, but there are different tones of black. If you have a garment that you are trying to match up, bring it with you to ensure that the blacks do match.
With so many colors to choose from it may be difficult to decide. There is a virtual rainbow variety of pashminas and you can take one or take them all, if you desire a collection that you can mix and match with your current wardrobe.
For more details visit: http://www.uniquepashminas.com/
About the Author
I am the owner of this site.
|
|
Bed Rest Pillow – Tan $15.99 … |
|
|
Hagerty 19888 Hanging Jewelry Keeper Includes Hanger, Tan $23.39 Securely organize your most treasure jewelry pieces and keep them free of tarnish with the Hagerty 35-Pocket Hanging Jewelry Keeper. This versatile jewelry organizer can accommodate a variety of jewelry pieces including necklaces and is made with anti-tarnish materials to protect and maintain your jewelry. Hagerty Anti-Tarnish Hanging Jewelry Organizer Features Double-sided organizer hangs on … |
|
|
Comfort Research Fuf Large Foam Chair, Tan Twill $101.32 0010070QS Features: -Fuf chair. -Tan color. -Cotton twill cover, polyurethane fuf foam filling. -The perfect seat for watching TV, playing video games or just hanging out. -Locking zippers. -Pre – consumer recycled foam chunks. -Spot clean. -Super comfort from a cloud of foam that never flattens out, never has to be refilled. -Vacuum – packed, allow 24 hours to fully expand. -Made in USA. -Overa… |
|
|
Princess Wall Mural – 8’3×13’8 $78.95 What are wall murals? Wall murals are large, scenic graphics applied to the wall much like wallpaper. Each mural consists of 8 panels, which makes them very easy for anyone to hang. A dry-strippable, cellulose paste is included with each mural, as are easy to follow instructions. Wall murals are printed on 80 lb. wet-strength paper. After printing they are finished with a light coat of varnish. T… |
|
|
Expressions Country Baths Towel Country Baths Bath Accessories in a primitive country theme. The design features old bath signs of different kinds. Accessories made of resin material. Contains shower curtain, toothbrush holder, lotion pump, shower hooks, soap dish, rug, bath towel…. |
|
|
Royce Lighting Rattan Collection Indoor/Outdoor Floor Lamp, Beige Fabric Shade Brighten your patio or deck with this stylish indoor/outdoor rattan floor lamp with a beige fabric shade. The Rattan Collection features a weather-resistant dark tan finish with outdoor durability and one single, medium base 60-watt bulb capacity. This floor lamp includes a push low/high/off switch, for your convenience. The Rattan floor lamp is great for porches, patios, decks and more. The colle… |
|
|
Summer Soles Stay-Dry Softness of Suede Insoles, 3 Pairs $19.90 Goodbye slippery sandals, hello Summer Soles Stay-Dry Softness of Suede Insoles Feel the underfoot softness of suede that actually absorbs moisture to keep your feet dry and free from sliding in your shoes. Simply peel and stick these plush micro-suede polyester insoles into any slippery-soled shoe without leaving a sticky residue. Trim to fit….. |
|
|
New Balance Men’s IPR3010 Pressure Relief Insole The New Balance 3010 Pressure Relief Insole is a performance insole made especially to help sore and tired feet. It has a PLASTAZOTE® top layer that uses your body’s heat to mold itself to the base of the foot and ABZORB® cushioning. A Metatarsal Pad in the crucial heel and forefoot areas helps give relief from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma, and Metatarsalgia. Recommended for diabetics and… |
|
|
Antique Map Gift Wrap 2′ x 8′ $9.99 This high quality, heavy weight paper is rich with color. You’ll leave a lasting memory, from its sheer beauty of presentation to the suprise at the superior grade compared to your average giftwrap. It’s also perfect for use on decoupage or other craft projects. Longer than the average roll of gift wrap, you’ll be amazed at how long it lasts! The images are reproduced from various antique maps, al… |
|
|
KingCase iPad Hard Case * Plaid Pattern (Beige) * For Apple iPad (Fits ALL iPad Wifi & 3G models) $14.00 Protect your new Apple iPad with this great looking KingCase Hard iPad Case. This hard case is wrapped in a plaid fabric material for the ultimate in scratch prevention & great looks!. This case will protect the back of your iPad from all scratches and allows for a better grip when holding…. |
|
|
Ann Tan Beige Floral Rug (6’7 x 9’6) $229.99 This beige rug features a classic floral motif with accents of red, green and ivory. Great for high-traffic areas, this rug features a 0.313-inch pile and heat-set construction, making durable and attractive. |
|
|
Stephano 1-light Camel Beige Wall Sconce $40.49 Stephano 1-light wall sconce is a stylish addition to your home decorIlluminate your home with classic yet modernly designed lightingSconce features a camel beige finish with antique gold highlights |
|
|
Stephano 3-light Camel Beige Pendant $113.99 Stephano 3-light pendant is a stylish addition to your home decorIlluminate your home with classic yet modernly designed lightingHanging light features a camel beige finish with antique gold highlights |
|
|
Ann Tan Beige Floral Rug (5’3 x 7’7) $149.99 This beige rug features a classic floral motif with accents of red, green and ivory. Great for high-traffic areas, this rug features heat-set construction, making it durable and attractive. |
|
|
Ann Tan Beige Floral Rug (7’10 x 10’10) $319.99 This beige rug features a classic floral motif with accents of red, green and ivory. Great for high-traffic areas, this rug features a 0.3125-inch pile and heat set construction, making durable and attractive. |